Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Darlington Public School

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

7th & 8th Grade Basketball Schedule

7th/8th Grade Basketball

 

November 5                            Calumet Tournament                                Calumet                        girls 4pm (east gym), boys 5:15pm (east gym)

November 8                            Calumet Tournament                                Calumet                        girls 4pm (East Gym), boys 7:45pm (East gym)

November 10                        Calumet Tournament                                 Calumet                         TBA                   

November 15                             Riverside Indian                              Riverside Indian                   5:00

November 29                              Pleasant Grove                                 Pleasant Grove                     5:30

December 3                                Dale                                                       Home                                    5:30

December 6                                       Maple                                                   Home                                    5:30

December 10                                     Riverside Indian                                Home                                       5:00

December 11                                    Banner                                                 Banner                                    TBA

December 17                                     Destiny Christian                              Home                                       6:00

January 10-12                                    Edmond Tournament                     Edmond                                   TBA

January 14                                           Maple                                                Maple                                     5:00

January 17-19                                    Yukon Tournament                           Yukon                                        TBA

January 21                                           Riverside Indian                                Home                                    5:00pm

January 22                                           Dale                                                       Dale                                      5:30

January 24                                           Destiny Christian                              Destiny Christian                  6:00

January 28                                           Pleasant Grove                                 Home                                       5:30

January 29                                            Banner                                                Home                                    6:00

JV Schedule

November 13                                    Riverside                                             Home                                      6:00

November 27                                    Holy Trinity  (Boys only)                    Holy Trinity                             5:00

December 4                                       Holy Trinity  (Boys only)                     Home                                     5:00

December 7                                       Riverside *JV*                                    Riverside                                 6:00

January 7, 8 & 10                              Maple Tournament *JV*               Maple                                       TBA